Descendants of Henry Hollingsworth 7th great grandfather

Name Index


<---->

Amy -
Augustina b.1851 - Quebec, Canada
Becky -
Benjamin -
Bo -
Catharine J. b.1844 -
Christine b.1874 -
Clay -
CoCo -
Dorothy -
Elizabeth -
Emily b.1886 -
Emma -
Florence m.1916 -
Gertrude -
Gina -
Harriett - Rosa unk b.1866 - Maine
Harry -
Hazel -
Ida -
Ila Mae -
Jordan -
Josephine had no children -
Kaitlyn -
Luke -
Mary Elizabeth -
Matthew -
Mildred Gladys -
Milo -
Olivia -
Pamela -
Peggy Morris-Montroy family -
Rebecca -
Rebecca -
Rowena -
Sally -
Sandy -
Susannah -
unknown at this time m.1872 - England
unknown at this time -
Yuka -

Abraham

William m.1867 - Ardamine Church. near Courttown

Abshire

Maletta b.1898 -

Acker

Mary b.1869 - Conesus, Livingston Co

Adhemar

Antonine b.1639 - St-Salvi, Albi, Lanquedoc, France

Adney

Nancy -

Agar

Agnes b.1920 -
Alida Marie -
Catherine Macdonough -
Daisy Frances Joyce -
Doctor Samuel Hollingsworth b.1829 - Bagenalstown, County Carlow, Ireland
Doctor Samuel Hollingsworth Jr. Bachelor b.1857 -
Doctor Willoughby -
Edith unk maiden -
Eleanor -
Elizabeth -
Ellen -
Ellen -
Francis Willoughby b.1869 -
Frederick Doctor b.1833 - Bagenalstown, County Carlow, Ireland
Frederick Alfred Bailey Rev. Baptist b.1871 - Ponders End, Enfield Hwy Parish, Middlesex, Eng
Gladys Elizabeth -
Herbert Sebastian b.1897 - New Rochell, New York
James Scanlon b.1864 - Chicago
John b.1800 - Bagenalstown, County Carlow
John b.1838 - Bagenalstown, County Carlow, Ireland
John -
John Giraud -
John Herbert Michael -
John James b.1855 -
John T. -
Kathryn -
Louise -
Mary Hollingsworth Spinster b.1859 -
Mary Rosaline Hollingsworth -
Morley Frederick Dr. - Surgeon b.1870 -
Ruth -
Samuel Annsley b.1875 -
Sylvia Carter -
William Rev. b.1830 -
William Jr. m.1868 - Ardamine
William Frederick Rev b.1854 -
William G. -
William Macdonough b.1894 -
William Scott -
Woodbury Scanlon -

Aitken

L. Ray m.1927 -

Alaire

Francoise Genevieve b.1798 -

Albo

Marie Lydia -

Alcorn

Marzilla b.1909 - Missouri
Pastor Joseph Almerine 2nd b.1886 - Missouri

Alexander

Blanch Lucille b.1902 - Richmond, Wayne, Indiana3
Emily b.1826 - Lawrence, Newton, MS

Allan

Pearl m.1861 -

Allen

Sue (Guest) -

Allie

Leanne Marie b.1963 -

Allred

Moses -

Andegrave

Jean Baptiste b.1777 - Laval, Quebec, Canada
Pierre b.1803 - Laval, Quebec, Canada

Anderson

Bill First Husband -
Catherine Kitty -
Ethyl b.1874 - daughter of Leander Anderson
James David b.1941 -
Jana Kirsten b.1975 -
Lisa Margit b.1971 -
Stephen Carroll -
Winnefred Luceille b.1896 - Coal Town, Nebraska

Andrews

Carroll M. b.1922 - Michigan, USA
Catherine Hattie b.1905 - Lowell, Kent County, Michigan
Charles E. b.1871 - Ionia, Ionia County, Michigan
Charles MacKinley (Mac) b.1900 - Fife Lake, Grand Traverse, Michigan
Dawne E. -
Eliza (Elizabeth) Ann b.1908 - Lowell, Kent County, Michigan
Harold John b.1917 - St John's, Clinton County, Michigan
Hazel A. b.1903 - Chester, Ill
John Stillman b.1895 - Fife Lake, Grand Traverse, Michigan
Julia Easton (Second Wife) m.1842 - Perryville, Mo.
Morris B. b.1921 -
Orville Eldon b.1930 -

Angel

Elizabeth b.1760 -

Anthony

Oscar Bradford m.1931 - Mill Village, Queens County, Nova Scotia
Oscar Melvin -
Patsy Maude -

Applegate

Mary Elizabeth b.1855 - Bolivar County, Ms.

Archambault

Charlotte Marie b.1756 - St.Vincent de Paul, Laval, Quebec, Canada

Armour

Michael D. -

Arnold

David Richard b.1974 -
Kelly Anne b.1970 -
Lottie Odell -
Nancy Maureen b.1976 -
Richard William b.1944 -
Susan Helen b.1981 -
William Herman b.1913 -

Ashe

William b.1675 - Ashefield, County Meath, Ireland

Atchley

Kay -

Atkinson

Christopher m.1835 - St. Mogue's Ballycanew
Lydia b.1662 - Ballinacor, County Armagh

Aubuchon

Francoise b.1776 - Montreal, Ile-de-Montreal, PQ, Canada
Jacques b.1666 - Montreal, Ile-de-Montreal, PQ, Canada
Jean dit L'Esperance b.1632 - Parish of Saint-Jacques of Dieppe
Marie b.1670 - Montreal, Ile-de-Montreal, PQ, Canada

AuClair

Pierre b.1654 - St-Sauveur, Paris, Ile de-France
They had 19 children 11 boys 8 girls -

Austin

Gail b.1903 -
Harold b.1899 -
Lemuel C. b.1876 -
Mabel b.1912 -
Mildred b.1905 -
Ralph b.1901 -
Ruth b.1917 -

Avery

James C. or Hartwick m.1879 -

Ayres

Melinda -

Babcock

Augustus Emerson m.1889 - Christ Episcopal Church, Rochester, NY
They had four children -

Backhouse

Jemina m.1781 -

Bacon

Wynefred Mae -

Baerresen

Nancy b.1938 -

Bailey

unk -

Baker

John Emmanuel m.1901 - Liverpool, Queens County, Nova Scotia
Lititai Irene -

Ballard

Jennifer Lynn b.1970 - Tyler, Smith County, TX.

Banker

Lucy Hedding b.1842 - Rochester, NY

Baril

Louise Celeste b.1740 -

Barnes

Sarah F. b.1875 -

Barns

Elijah m.1738 - Old Swedes Church

Barrere

Edna m.1897 -

Bass

Sarah Jane b.1839 -

Bate

Margaret C. m.1867 -

Bateman

Mrs Frank C.(Schiedt) b.1916 - Had four children all unknown.

Bates

Sarah b.1830 - Enniscorthy, County Wexford

Bazinet

Aurore d.2000 -

Bean

Eliza b.1809 - New Hampshire

Beasley

Augustine "Austin" Sr. b.1755 -
Nancy b.1809 -

Beaudoin

Edmond -
Godfroy m.1858 - St. Hughes, Bagot, PQ, Canada

Bechtel

Wesley William m.1924 - Fort Dodge, Iowa

Bedingfield

Nancy m.1803 -

Belden

Henry Willard b.1868 - Warren, Trumbull Co., Ohio

Belk

William Green b.1880 -

Bell

Martha A. m.1865 -
Mrs. Adeline (Taliferro) m.1859 -
Mrs. Adaline m.1858 -

Benard-Bourjoly

Elisabeth Isabelle b.1668 -
Joseph b.1662 -
Marie Anne b.1661 -
Marie Jeanne Anne b.1664 -
Maurice b.1666 -
Rene' b.1625 - St-Pierre de Villiers-au-Bouin,Ev Angers Touraine, France
Rene b.1670 -

Bendorf

Adam True b.1984 -
Allan G. b.1949 -
Alvin Clifford b.1914 -
Daniel b.1983 -
Esther Jane b.1921 -
Eugene G. b.1913 -
George b.1877 -
Ivan V. b.1908 -
Paul N. b.1918 -
Richard Army Catholic Chaplain b.1943 -
Richard W. b.1909 -
Robert (Bob) b.1946 -
Roland K. b.1911 -
Sarah DVM b.1981 -
William A. b.1923 -

Bennett

Mary Isobel Etoyle b.1886 -

Benowitz

[Unknown] -
Troy b.1974 - Washington, D.C.

Bergeron

Marie-Rose -

Bernatz

Marguerite Elizabeth b.1917 -

Berney

Jane b.1847 -
Sarah Maria b.1788 - Gorey, County Wexford

Berthier

Leger b.1804 - St. Joseph, Les Cedres, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada
Pierre m.1790 - St. Joseph, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada

Besnaire

Matilda -

Bessie

Charlette -

Best

Sarah b.1830 -

Beyette

Emma Amelia b.1889 - Detroit, Mich

Bigue

Marie Anne -

Binette

Alain b.1963 -

Binnette

Domathilda b.1823 -

Bisbee

Herman m.1853 - Orleans County, Vt

Bishop

Henry -
Henry -
Henry Norman b.1926 -

Bisson

Marie Louise b.1717 -

Bissonette

Marguerite m.1807 -

Bissonnette

Angelique m.1822 - St Polycarpe, Lower Canada

Blackwell

Bonnie Caroldine m.1948 -

Blackwood

Audrey W. b.1903 -

Blanchet

Jeanne-Judith b.1675 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain, PQ, Canada
Rene' b.1639 - Fontaines, Fontenay-L'Comte, Poitou, France

Blythe

America m.1879 -

Boileau

Suzzane -

Boissel

Marguerite m.1717 -

Boivin

Augustin b.1690 - Beauport, Quebec, Canada
Francois b.1672 - Ste-Anne-de-Beaupre,Montmorency County, Quebec
Marie b.1685 - Quebec, Canada
Pierre b.1643 - Feast of Sainte-Anne
Pierre Jr. -

Boles

Robert -

Bolton

Martha -

Bonney

Thomas m.1684 -

Boody

Mary A b.1804 - Sheffield, Vermont

Booth

Charles b.1682 -
Elizabeth b.1709 - Armagh, Ireland
Mary -

Booth-Lehman

Mary E. -

Bortan

Mary b.1935 -
Mary b.1935 -

Boshers

Mary Polly b.1810 - North Carolina

Boswell

Sarah b.1679 -

Boucher

Marie m.1776 -

Bourbeau

Francois Polycarpe b.1734 -
Genevieve dit Carignan b.1687 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain, PQ, Canada
Joseph dit Beauchesne b.1699 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain, PQ, Canada
Louis dit Carignan b.1681 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain County, Quebec
Louis dit Carignan b.1693 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain, PQ, Canada
Marguerite b.1735 -
Marie Anne Genevieve dit Carignan b.1696 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain, PQ, Canada
Marie Charlotte dit Carignan b.1707 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain, PQ, Canada
Marie Jeanne b.1679 -
Marie Josephte dit Carignan b.1701 -
Marie Louise b.1733 - Quebec City, Quebec
Marie Madeleine dit Carignan b.1685 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain County, Quebec
Marie Marguerite dit Carignan b.1687 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain County, Quebec
Pierre Dit Lacourse b.1648 - Notre-Dame-de-Cogne,V. et Ev. La Rochelle,Aunis, France
Pierre dit Lacourse b.1683 - Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Champlain County, Quebec
Pierre dit Verville b.1691 - Champlain, QC, Canada

Bourdeau

Marie Suzanne m.1763 - Laprairie, Quebec

Bourget

Genevieve m.1788 -

Boutron

Elie -

Bowman

James Reed b.1870 -

Boyd

Elizabeth b.1905 - Philadelphia, Pa.

Brady

Tina -

Brasher

IIa Verne Toney (descendant of Bertha Jameson -
William Edwin m.1933 - McNeil, Columbia Co., Ark.

Braxton

Sarah -

Bray

Cecelia m.1928 -
Charlotte m.1795 - Les Cedres, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada
Charlotte (R) m.1795 - Les Cedres, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada
Veronique m.1939 -

Brennan

Mary Ellen m.1903 - Wicklow Catholic Church

Brewis

Christine m.2007 -

Bricault

Jean b.1646 - Vay Chateaubrian, Nantes, Bretagne, France

Briere

Jeanne-Angelique b.1640 - St-Sauveur, Paris, Ile de-France

Brodeur

Anna Concert Pianist b.1886 - USA

Brogan

Rebecca m.1775 - Union County, South Carolina

Brooks

Mary b.1804 -
Mary Anne m.1768 -

Brown

Bertha Mae b.1888 - Randolph County, Indiana
Elizabeth b.1820 - New Lisbon, Penna.
James Robert -
Ruth Ann m.1861 -

Brownewell

Edith Golda b.1888 - Schaller, Sac County, Iowa
George William "Bill" b.1856 - New Kingston, Cumberland County, PA

Brunel

Jean m.1716 -

Bryant

Fred m.1901 -

Buchner

Winnie Belle m.1919 -

Buford

Wyatt b.1865 -

Buisson

Joseph Martin m.1703 - Notre Dame De St Foy, Quebec

Bulbert

Phillip m.1878 - Sydney, Australia

Bullard

Anna Mary (Nan) b.1920 - Wicklow Town

Bullock

Mary "Polly" b.1836 - Alabama

Bundy

Jennifer Erin m.2009 - St Anthony of Padua Catholic Church, Southern Pines, NC

Burbridge

Edward m.1779 -
John -

Burger

Lucy Hebarts b.1842 - Cohoes Falls, New York

Burland

John b.1780 - Loggin, Crosspatrick Parish, Co. Wexford
John b.1804 -
William b.1805 -

Burnham

S.E. -

Burt

Lurany m.1869 - Clarke County, Ms.

Burtch

Charles -
Elizabeth -
Horace m.1860 - Escott Twp, Leeds Co., Ontario, Canada
John b.1875 -
Samuel -

Bush

Mae b.1902 -

Butler

Alvin d.1876 - Buried with parents at Oak Ridge
Benjamin F. d.1905 - Cook County, Il.
Deborah b.1840 - St. Louis, MO.
Elizabeth d.1873 -
Helena "Lena" -
Joanna b.1847 -
John C. Buttler MD b.1795 - Baltimore, Maryland
Margarita b.1845 -
Samuel John b.1838 - St. Louis, MO.
William Ogle d.1888 - Chicago, IL.

Byram

Alfred -

Byrne

Anne b.1843 - Rehard, County Wicklow
Annie -
Martin -

Cabana

Agnes b.1877 - Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Edmond b.1851 - Vercheres, Quebec
Ernestine b.1875 -

Cain

Alwilda Anna (had no heirs) b.1867 - Wisconsin/moved to Fife Lake Michigan 1870
Eliza Jane (died young) b.1870 - Fife Lake, Grand Traverse, Michigan
Fanny (no known children) b.1878 -
Frederick John (never married) b.1864 - Leeds, Ontario, Canada
John b.1838 - Caintown, Younge Twp, Leeds, Ontario
John m.1722 -
Mary Ellen b.1874 - Fife Lake, Grand Traverse, Michigan

Caldwell

[Unknown] -
Harriet Louise m.1893 - Antwerp, Belgium
Martha b.1815 - Vermillion County, Indiana

Callanan

Maureen -

Calvert

Ann b.1650 - Kilwarling, Down, Ireland
Margaret b.1661 - Killurgan, Seagoe, Armagh, Ireland

Camp

Bradford Taylor b.1837 -
Grace Elliot b.1870 - Kent County, Delaware
Harvey b.1874 -
Ida -
Sarah A. m.1851 -

Campbell

Louis B b.1877 - Manager of Richmond Business College for many years Then became a Realtor.

Cannon

Dick Thomas Jr. b.1956 - Compton, CA.
Horace G. Dr. -
Joseph Gurney Hon. b.1836 - New Garden, North Carolina
Richard Thomas b.1917 - Texas
Sheila Sue b.1958 - Compton, CA.

Caplinger

Thomas -

Carberry

Margaret m.1833 - Lambspond, by Missionary Rev. William H. Gunning

Carbonnet

Madeleine Kings Daughter m.1664 - Quebec, Canada

Carew

Ellen -

Carey

Andrew H. -

Carlton

Rebecca b.1795 -

Carpentier

Marie Elmire b.1848 -

Carrell

Clara Ellen b.1877 - Illinois

Carroll

Hardy b.1753 - Duplin County, NC
Lydia m.1806 - Parish Church St Thomas, Dublin
Polly M. "Mary" m.1803 - NC

Carroll,

Joseph Jr -

Carson

Charles Sr. b.1918 -
Nancy b.1817 -

Carter

Alida S. m.1922 -
Benjamin b.1710 - Bucks County, Penn.
Rebecca b.1814 - Cumberland County, NC

Castner

Ann Elizabeth 1st m: Hambrick b.1843 - School Dst. No 5, Lebanon Twp, Hunterdon Co., NJ

Cedillot

Marie Amable dit Montreuil b.1760 -
Marie Angelique dit Montreuil b.1755 -

Cedillotte

Claude -
Denis -
Euclide m.1938 - Montreal, Canada

Cedilot

Azarie b.1882 -
Francois dit Lamer b.1814 -
Laurent -
Paul-Emile -
Vitaline -

Chads

Elizabeth b.1705 -

Chales

Marguerite m.1815 - St. Joseph de Soulanges, Les Cedres, Quebec, Canada

Challe

Marie Charier b.1600 - Paris, France

Chamberlain

Phyllis -

Chamberlin

Sally m.1805 -

Chambers

Elizabeth m.1831 -
John Alexander m.1815 - Knox, Indiana

Chandler

Amor -
Elizabeth m.1765 -
George -
Mary b.1742 -
Rachel Elizabeth b.1708 - daughter of George Chandler and Ruth Bezer

Chantelois

Marie Therese m.1787 - St. Joseph, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada

Chapelle

Elisabeth La -

Chapman

Clifford Paul b.1927 -
Greg -

Charland

Marie Melina Emelie m.1876 - St-Polycarpe, Soulanges, QC

CHARLES

Benjamin -

Chase

Nancy m.1825 - Scott County, Virginia

Cheney

Betsy m.1830 -

Chenier

Had seven children,3 boys,4 girls -
Jean b.1621 - Celles, ev, Saintes, Saintonge/status immegrant
Marie b.1660 - Quebec

Chesley

George -

Chibitty

Richard Craig -
Travis Mead b.1983 - Yuma, AZ

Chilton

Eleanor Carroll m.1933 -

Cholet

Justine Marie b.1825 - St.Polycarpe, Soulanges, Quebec
Matilda b.1827 - St.Polycarpe, Soulanges, Quebec

Christenson

Bernice Margaret b.1920 - Duluth, Minnesota

Church

A. Edgar b.1905 -
Damon b.1907 -
Helen b.1905 -

Clark

Gregory Dale b.1959 -
Kenneth Earle b.1930 -
Mary Ann b.1832 -
Susan -

Clarke

Earle -

Clawson

Casondra Renae b.1988 - York, Pa.
Cayla Ruth b.1992 - York, Pa.
Keith Edward b.1962 - Bethesda, Maryland
Sean Paul b.1987 - Philadelphia, Pa.
Steven Philip b.1997 - York, Pa.

Clay

Barbara -
Joseph b.1918 -
Katheran -
Mary Jane -
Patrica -
Suzanne -

Clements

Hershall -

Coade

Margaret Iris "Peggie" m.1934 -

Cochran

Cordelia b.1806 - Kaskaskia, Illinois

Cockerill

Edward Meeks b.1902 - Dayton, Ohio , son of Melvin Cockerill and Rhoda Meeks

Colbert

Catherine -
unk first name -

Coleman

Emily -
Hester m.1836 -
Jack another actor in the family -

Colley

Alice b.1772 -
Anne -
Arthur relationship not confirmed -
Arthur -
Arthur -
Christopher -
Dorothy b.1714 - Balcarrig or Ballycanew
Dudley -
Dudley -
Dudley b.1621 -
Eleanor -
Elizabeth -
Garrett Wesley Wellesley 2nd Baron of Mornington b.1735 -
Hannah -
Henry m.1694 -
Henry m.1719 -
John d.1777 -
John -
Mary -
Mary -
Mary d.1654 -
Rev. Arthur -
Richard -
Richard Wesley Wellesley 1st Baron of Mornington -
Roger -
Sir George Half Brother -
Sir Henry d.1584 -
Sir Henry d.1637 -
Sir Henry -
Sir Henry Cowley or O'Cowley (connected for family link only) -
Sir William -
Thomas -
Thomas -
Thomas -
Thomas -
Walter -
William -
William -

Collingwood

Delinda Eveline b.1770 -

Collins

George A. -

Colwell

Margaret (Maggie) b.1856 - Yonge, Escott Rear, Leeds South, Ontario

Comer

Lydia 2nd wife m.1767 -

Conklin

Asa b.1822 - Chicago, Ill
Roscoe Asa b.1874 -

Connell

Nancy m.1814 - Connellsville, Fayette County, PA.

Connors

J. R. -
Margaret b.1889 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Mary Ann b.1887 - Ballycanew, County Wexford
William b.1850 - Gorey, County Wexford, Ireland

Conway

Ann b.1688 -
Daisy -
Mary Elizabeth b.1687 - Newark, New Castle County, Delaware
Sarah b.1689 -
Thomas b.1655 - Lisburn, Antrim, Ireland

Cooch

William -

Cook

Bess Walker b.1893 -
Briggs B. b.1820 - Guilford County, NC
Cornelius m.1729 -
Delia b.1822 - Stokes County, NC
George b.1775 - Guilford County, NC
George W. b.1815 - Guilford County, NC
Henry b.1740 -
Olive b.1794 - Union District, South Carolina
Pinkney Walter b.1865 -

Cooke

Alicia m.1825 -
Grace b.1673 - Concord, Chester Pennsylvania

Cooney

Martha A m.1838 -

Coons

John m.1823 -

Cope

Hannah b.1805 -

Correll

Mary m.1848 - Castlemacadam Church

Cosgrove

[Unknown] -

Costin

Mary m.1927 -

Couture

Jean m.1725 -

Covey

Wesley -

Cox

Ann m.1774 -
Austin -
Lydia Ann b.1834 - Roseville, IA.
Rachel b.1891 -
William m.1819 - Knox, Indiana

Crabb

Thomas b.1680 -

Craft

Marie b.1898 -

Crafton

James B. Jr. b.1897 -
Mary Ellen -
Richard b.1922 - Baltimore

Crafts

Deborah Ann b.1819 -

Craig

David m.1846 - Ballycanew, County Wexford

Craner

Alice Mary m.1876 -

Cranwill

Alice -
Amanda unk maiden -
Ann Jane b.1790 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Anne unk maiden -
Dorothy b.1784 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Edmund Burke -
Elizabeth -
Emily Babe -
James b.1813 - Boley, Ballycanew
James -
James b.1812 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
James Parnell b.1886 - Manito, Mason, Illinois USA
Jane b.1769 - Ballynamoney, Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Jane b.1836 - Ballynamoney, County Wexford
Jessie "Essie" b.1843 - Ballynamoney, County Wexford
John -
John b.1817 - Ballyduff at time of death
John -
John -
Joseph b.1800 - Ballycanew, Ireland
Joseph -
Joseph not sure of parents b.1842 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Joseph Peter b.1772 - Ballynamoney, Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Joseph Peter b.1835 - Ballynamoney, County Wexford
LeeVern b.1911 - Livingston, Park, Montana, USA
Lucy -
Maria did not marry b.1832 - Ballycanew, Ireland
Maria b.1822 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Mary b.1851 - Boley, Ballycanew
Mary Ann b.1782 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Mary Ann "Nannie" b.1841 - Ballynamoney, County Wexford
Mary Anne Nannie -
Patrick "Patt" b.1740 - Ballymoney, Ballycanew, Ireland
Peter b.1773 - Killinamoney. Parish of Ballycanew
Peter b.1830 -
Peter b.1795 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Samuel b.1807 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Samuel -
Susanna b.1810 - Ballyfin
Thomas Jefferson -
Thomas Patrick b.1829 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Thomas Patrick b.1825 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Thomas Peter b.1819 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
Thomas Smith b.1779 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
William b.1813 -
William -
William b.1817 -

Crawford

Mary b.1813 -
Nancy St.Clair b.1892 - Manchester, Richmond, Virginia

Cree

Angela -
Annie Maria -
George -
Patrick -
William -

Crew

Hannah b.1776 -

Crisi

Judith Lee -

Crochon

Francois m.1782 -

Crook

Kathy -

Cross

Elizabeth b.1791 -

Croteau

Adam Robert b.1984 -
Donald Robert b.1953 - Manchester, New Hampshire
Michael Brian b.1981 -

Crow

Daniel Harry b.1861 -

Crowley

Joanna b.1705 -

Cuillierier

Joseph Marie -

Cullen

Bridget -

Cummings

Susan m.1834 -

Cunningham

Frances Marion b.1889 - Nebraska
Margaret m.1812 -

Curry

William K. -
William K. -

Curtis

Eliza b.1794 - Harrison County, Virginia

Cusack

Catherine b.1561 -
Mary b.1895 - Westmeath, Ireland

Cyers

M.A. -

Dagley

Frances m.1885 - Liverpool, Queens County, Nova Scotia

Dalton

Anne -
Edward b.1780 - Raheenduff, Horetown Parish Co. Wexford
Edward Jr. b.1846 - Raheenduffe, Horetown Parish, Cty Wexford
Elizabeth Susan m.1868 - St James Church, Horetown, County Wexford
Ellen -
Georgina -
Jane -
Jane Mary unk maiden -
John d.1885 - Raheenduffe, Horetown Parish, Cty Wexford
Mary m.1861 - Horetown Parish Church
Susan -

Danis

Helene m.1810 - Immaculate Conception Church, Kaskaskia, Illinois
Marie Barbe b.1784 - Quebec

Daoust

Apolline b.1803 -

D'Aoust

Eric b.1979 -
Marie Louise m.1909 - St-Zotique, Soulanges, QC
Robert b.1948 -
Yannick b.1981 -

Davidge

Courtenay Marvin b.1898 - Descendent of Augustine Washington

Davidson

Unk -

Davis

Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1790 - South Carolina
Elizabeth Jane b.1872 -
George b.1862 -
Guy b.1891 -
Harriet Martha m.1868 - North Augusta, Leeds Co., Ontario, Canada
Letita Jane b.1867 -
Martha Ellen m.1907 - Front of Escott Twp, Leeds County, Ontario, Canada

Dawson

John -
Samuel -
William b.1695 - Kent County Maryland
William b.1717 - Kent County Maryland
William -

Day

Chester Aiden b.1922 -
June -
Rie Bell b.1872 -

de Brisval

Adrien Sedilot dit Montreuil b.1639 - Quebec, Canada

de La Hogue

Marie Claire King's Daughter b.1651 - St Germain Le Vieil, Archbishopry Paris,France

Deacon

Thomas Jr. m.1852 - Killanne Church, Ireland

Deaton

Andrew H. b.1886 -

DeCoster

Ida May b.1874 - Key West, Florida

DeGanier

Magdeline m.1810 - Kaskaskia, Illinois

Deguise

Francois -
Jean Francoi8s -
Marie -

Delorme

Jack -
Yvonne m.1970 - St. Theresa, Cornwall, Ont.

Dendy

Helen -

Denis

Bertraud T. b.1903 - Ottawa ON. CA.
Robert F. b.1936 - Qu├ębec City QC. CA.

Dennis

Sophia Elizabeth b.1839 - Enniscoffy Glebe, Gentlewoman

Deschamps

Josephte m.1827 - St Polycarpe, Lower Canada

Detamore

William B. b.1816 - ButlerCo

Devlin

Bridget b.1804 -
Bridget b.1890 - Wicklow

Diable

Susan -

Diament

Elizabeth Shimp b.1873 - Centreton, New Jersey

Dicaire

Chantal b.1978 -
Jean Guy m.1972 -
Josee b.1980 -

Dickenson

Jane b.1841 - Reilly's Lane, Arklow

Dickson

John m.1724 - Centre Meeting House New Castle County

Divers

Cassandra b.1772 -

Dixon

Ann -
Grace d.1810 -
Isaac m.1748 - Hockessing Meeting House
Mary -
Sarah m.1756 - Hockessing Meeting House
William b.1699 - Christiana Hundred, New Castle, De.
William Sr. m.1718 - New Castle, Delaware

D'Onofrio

[Unknown] -
Arthur -
Joanne -
Kenneth -
Michael -
Vincent -

Dobson

Richard m.1720 -

Dodson

Thomas -

Dominique

Mario -

Domvile

Elizabeth Domville b.1805 - County Waterford

Dorion

Jeanne b.1689 - Ste Foy, Quebec

Dotson

Andrew Jackson b.1818 - Virginia
Annie b.1813 - Virginia
Artie b.1800 - Virginia
Benjamin b.1796 -
Daniel b.1808 - Virginia
Elizabeth b.1801 - Virginia
James O. b.1814 - Virginia
Lydia b.1797 -
Mary b.1817 - Virginia
Simon b.1761 - Virginia
Susanna b.1795 - Patrick County, Virginia
Thomas b.1804 - Virginia
William b.1803 - Virginia

Dowling

unk -

Downes

John -

Downie

Chris Ann b.1956 -

Doyle

Daniel -
James -
Janet b.1960 -
Robert -
Robert C. sea captain m.1905 - Wicklow Catholic Church

Dulcie

Vera M. -

Dunn

Dorothy Mary -
Sarah "Sally" b.1797 - Mercer, Kentucky

Dunne

Elizabeth b.1716 -

Dupuis

Jean m.1743 -
Joseph m.1814 - Les Cedres, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada

Dutemple

Marie Louise Elizabeth b.1771 -

Dutton

Hannah Douglass b.1821 - Ireland or Canada

Dye

Minnie A. m.1887 -

Eades

Christopher b.1803 - Ballycanew, Ireland
John Cranwill b.1805 -
Richard -
William George b.1780 - City of Dublin, Ireland

Earl

Anne ggg grandmother b.1764 - Knockduff, Killmackilloge Parish, Co. Wexford
John b.1779 - Killincooley Parish, County Wexford
Thomas m.1824 - Arklow, Parish of Ferns
Thomas m.1836 - Ballycanew Parish, County Wexford

Earle

Elizabeth -who was -Miss Sunderland? b.1785 - Leinster, Ireland

Edgley

Pearl May m.1919 - Leeds, Ontario, Canada

Edwards

Unk -

Elam

Wanda -

Elliot

Gulielma b.1837 -
John m.1831 -
Robert Thomas Jr. b.1800 - Indiana

Ellis

Elisha m.1827 - Flushing, Ohio
Elizabeth b.1808 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio

Elwell

Jane b.1730 -

Endsley

Jan b.1925 -

England

Elizabeth b.1751 - White Clay Creek, Delaware

Engle

Caroline Mae b.1955 - Myrtle Beach, South Carolina

Estes

Stonewall Jackson Descendant of Abraham Estes (1647-1720) b.1869 - Bollinger Co., MO.

Etienne

Marie Ursule b.1666 - Trois Rivieres, QC, Canada

Evans

Americus Columbus b.1857 -
Amy b.1933 - The Gap (Wicklow Mts)
Arthur m.1841 - Fayette Co.,
Henry Joseph m.1905 -
Henryetta Matilda b.1847 -
Hepsey Katherine b.1844 -
John Thomas b.1846 -
Mary Vinnah b.1849 -
Nancy Virginia b.1859 -
Samuel Franklin b.1842 -

Everett

Leslie K. b.1919 -

Ewbank

Esther King b.1892 - Wayne County, Indiana

Fafard

Bertrand dit Delorme b.1600 - Hoto-En-Auge, Lisieux, Calvados, Normandie, France
Etiennette dit Laframboise b.1652 - Trois Riveres, Maurice County, Quebec
Stephanie b.1641 -

Fagan

Benjamin Franklin m.1895 - Clarke County, Ms.

Farr

Bertha E. -
Bessie E. -
Doris Elizabeth (m:McClean) -
Florence M. -
Frances Estella -
Jacob Alva b.1883 - Grinnell, Iowa
Mary Sibvl (m: John Voss) -
Morris Cecil (m:Emma Vogl) -
Ruby Isabell (m:Thorndike) -
Stanley -
William b.1862 - Pennsylvania

Farrand

Seraphine b.1863 - Quebec, Ontario, Canada

Farrell

Clifford E. m.1941 -
Jill Anne b.1955 -
Kirklin Michael b.1951 -
Sharyn Kay b.1942 -

Feeley

Pamela Csinos b.1930 - Woodstock, New York

Fellieo

Jack Or Felesia d.1926 - Chester, Ill.

Fennell

John m.1814 -
John m.1814 -
Michael -

Ferguson

Hannah m.1903 -

Fergusson

Ruth m.1969 -

Field

Saphronia b.1817 -
Solomon -
They had two children -

Fields

Elizabeth b.1800 - Record in Ballycanew Church Book

Filiatrault

Rene b.1632 - St-Aubin-Dolet, Chatellerault, Poitou, France

Fillieo

John m.1945 - Murphysboro, Illinois

Finley

Thomas m.1850 -

Finnemor

John m.1859 -
John Jr. d.1897 -

Firsich

Elizabeth m.1894 - los Angeles, CA.

first wife

unk -

Fisher

Lydia Ann m.1813 -

Fitzhenry

Jane Elizabeth b.1821 - Ballycanew, County Wexford, Ireland
John Cranwill -
John Henry m.1819 - St. Mogue's Church, Ballycanew
Mary Ann -

Fitzner

Rein b.1925 -

Fitzpatrick

Nancy b.1778 - Union District, South Carolina

Flanagan

Alice Eileen b.1916 - Benwood, West Virginia

Fobar

Margaret m.1930 -

Foley

Frank -
Frank Gerald b.1927 -
Maria b.1809 -

Foote

Ophalia J. -

Ford

Daniel Newton "Newt" m.1848 -
Martha "Patsy" -

Forsyth

Dorothy -
Florence Mills "Florrie" b.1904 - Dublin, Ireland
Harry Hollingsworth b.1903 - Dublin, Ireland
William Mills b.1865 - Belfast, Ireland
Winston -

Foster

Elizabeth Adeline Fullilove b.1831 -
Laney (Lena) b.1861 - Chesterville, Ontario
Mary "Polly" Hollingsworth -
Richardson m.1830 - Monroeville, Ala.

fourth wife unk

Had a at this time -

Fowler

Coleman Green m.1855 -
Margaret m.1841 -
Ruby Isabella M m.1905 - Chatswood, Sydney
Thomas Edward m.1850 -

Foxton

George m.1847 - Ballycanew, County Wexford

Freed

Marshall b.1945 -
Max b.1912 -
Samuel b.1948 -

Freeman

Hugh G -
Sarah b.1830 - Ballyfad, Inch

Freestone

Jacob m.1819 - Warren County, Ohio

Freeze

Ursula b.1891 - Paris, TX.

French

Sarah Elizabeth b.1812 -

Froment

Francois m.1820 - St. Sulpice, PQ, Canada
Marie Felicite m.1858 - St. Hughes, Bagot, PQ, Canada

Frost

Hannah m.1761 -
Kevin Ann -

Fulbright

Linda Jane -

Fullbright

William -

Furbish

Grace Mary m.1904 - Bath, New York

Furney

Margaretta b.1807 - Had 4 sons and 2 daughters.

Gagne

Joseph m.1781 -
Josephte m.1764 - Laprairie, PQ, Canada

Gagnon

Marie Anne b.1697 - Chateau-Richer, Montmorency County, Quebec, Canada

Gainfort

Joseph m.1859 - Ballycanew Church of Ireland, County Wexford
Joseph (R) m.1859 - Ballycanew Church of Ireland, County Wexford
Richard b.1783 - Wexford Town, County Wexford, Ireland
Susan b.1831 -
William d.1825 -

Galarneau

Matilda -

Gallardo

Jesus Reyes m.1975 - Yuma, AZ
Michael Anthony b.1977 - Azizona

Galloway

Martha Louise m.1838 -
Zilpha b.1809 -
Zilpha -

Galvin

Anne Maria Laving b.1845 - Ireland

Garner

Mary m.1788 - Randolph County, North Carolina

Garrett

Rachel C. -

Garrison

Mable Ruth b.1931 - McNairy County, Tn.

Garrity

Joe -

Gaskill

Samuel J. m.1912 -

Gastelier

Etienne m.1752 -

Gaunt

Mary m.1799 - Frederick County, Virginia

Gauthier

Francine -

Gautier

Marie Louise m.1762 -

Geier

[Unknown] -
Ann -

Gendron

Josephine Jondreau b.1853 - Kaskaskia, Ill. Randolph County

Gerald

John b.1832 -
Martha -

Gibbs

Phyllis June -

Gideon

Edwin H. -
George D. -
George D. Jr. -

Gignac

Antonine b.1711 - Cap Sanate, Portneuf, Quebec, Canada
Had 4 children 1 boy 3 girls -
Suzanne,Marie Josephe,Antoine,Marie Jeanne,Marie Anne -

Gilbert

Cecil b.1909 -

Gillespie

Charles -

Gilmore

Mary Ann m.1951 -

Gilpin

Benjamin -

Girouard

Jeremie Desire m.1865 - Paroisse Saints-Anges-de-la-Chine, Lachine, Quebec, Canada

Giroux

Jean Olivier m.1784 - Les Cedres, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada
Marie Anne m.1683 - Quebec
Marie Madeleine b.1742 - Beauport, Quebec

Glascock

Absalom m.1844 - Warren County, Ohio

Glines

Polly m.1810 -

Glover

Susan Margaret Second Wife b.1860 -

Gobin

Clara -

Godefroy

Catherine Michell b.1680 - Trois Rivieres, QC, Canada

Godkin

Benjamin b.1790 -
Benjamin b.1817 -
Elizabeth b.1792 -
Elleanor b.1808 - Ballycanew, County Wexford
Ellen b.1813 -
Harriet b.1812 -
John b.1813 -
Maria b.1776 -
Martha (married Keagan) b.1820 -
Thomas m.1794 -
Thomas b.1807 -

Gore

Don Wendell d.2005 -
Shane Heath -
Shawn Hardin -

Gorman

Married a Mister -

Goss

Elizabeth Ann b.1848 - Indiana

Gott

George S. m.1854 - Ogden, New York
Glenn b.1856 - Rochester, Minn.

Gougeon

Julia b.1863 -

Gowin

Marie m.1823 - Les Cedres, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada

Grady

Ruth Estelle Vis b.1919 -

Graham

Catherine b.1807 - Tomduff, Killenagh Parish
Clyde -
Donald -
Patricia -
Sadie May m: 1st Moxley m.1956 -

Grahm

Lonnie -

Grandy

Mary "May"Victoria Elizabeth b.1892 - Annagh, Crosspatrick, County Wexford

Graves

Hiram D. m.1915 -

Gray

Claudir b.1870 -

Greeley

Edma May b.1902 - El Dorado, Kansas

Green

Abigale b.1750 -
Alexander m.1894 - Traverse City, Michigan
Henry b.1700 -
Richard Gainford m.1906 - Escott Twp, Leeds Co., Ontario, Canada
Sarah B. m.1827 -

Greer

Frederick William m.1901 - Escott Twp, Leeds Co., Ontario, Canada

Greff

Francois m.1828 - St Polycarpe, Lower Canada

Gregg

Mary -

Griffin

Robert -

Griggs

Elizabeth b.1760 -

Grimoult

Francois Marie b.1607 - St-Remy de Gif, Paris, France

Grundy

Leslie Joanne b.1955 -

Gudgel

Deborah Joan -
James Walker -
Walker Francis b.1912 - Stillwater, Payne Co., OK

Guerin-LaFontaine

Marie Louise m.1783 - Laprairie

Guest

unk -

Guilbourc

Etienne m.1736 -

Guild

Daniel -
Lester -
Newton -

Haan

Bertha -

Hackett

Elizabeth Marie b.1917 - Waterloo, Iowa

Haddock

Thomas Dean b.1954 - Torrance, CA.
William John Jr. b.1921 - San Diego, CA.

Hadigan

Francis (Frank) -

Hagan

Joan Marie b.1933 - Randolph County

Haggard

[Unknown] -

Hahn

[Unknown] -

Haines

John L. -

Haldoffer

Andrew m.1897 - Millville, New Jersey

Hales

Mary E. b.1852 - Bladen County, North Carolina

Hall

female -
female -
Harry Leroy -
Jane m.1890 -
Malcolm -
Phebe m.1778 -
Sherry -

Halloran

Mary m.1857 - Savior's Protestant Church

Hamann

Frederick m.1926 -

Hamel

Louis Antoine m.1764 -
Rene m.1772 -

Hamilton

Lady Mary b.1704 -

Hammer

Margaret (Wright) m.1768 -

Hampton

Ollie Dean b.1894 -

Hancock

Naomi -

Hanmore

John -

Hardin

Mary Aileen b.1920 -

Harding

Stephen -

Harlan

Aaron 2nd b.1724 - Kennett Meeting, New Castle, Delaware
Aaron b.1746 - Chester, Pa.
Aaron 3rd b.1752 -
Alexander F. b.1812 - Monroe County, KY
Calvin b.1820 -
Deborah -
Elizabeth m.1743 - Holy Trinity, Old Swedes Church, Wilmingotn, Delaware
Elizabeth (R) m.1743 - Holy Trinity, Old Swedes Church, Wilmingotn, Delaware
Elizabeth "Betty" b.1746 - Chester, Pa.
George b.1755 - Chatham County, North Carolina
George d.1813 -
George b.1804 - Monroe County, KY
Hannah b.1681 - Donnahlong, Down County, Ireland
Isaac b.1808 - Monroe County, KY
Jacob -
James b.1765 -
James H. b.1810 - Monroe County, KY
Jane b.1800 - Monroe County, KY
John C. b.1816 -
Joshua -
Lucinda b.1818 -
Mary b.1748 -
Samuel Sr. b.1726 - Kennett Twp, Chester, Pa.
Samuel Sr. (R) b.1726 - Kennett Twp, Chester, Pa.
Samuel Jr. -
Samuel F. b.1778 - Union District, South Carolina
Sarah -
Sarah b.1806 - Monroe County, KY
Stephen H. b.1814 - Kentucky
Valentine b.1766 -
William b.1724 -

Harman

Wentworth -

Harmon

Barbara Jean b.1949 - Tacoma, Pierce, WA.
Claudie M. b.1885 -
Frances Eileen b.1935 - St. Louis, MO.
Glenn Calvin b.1926 - DuQuoin, IL.
Homer Clarence b.1886 - Jackson, Cape Girardeau, MO
John Paul b.1959 - Hermiston, Umatilla County, OR.
John Rex b.1918 - Wenatchee, Chelan, WA.
Linda unk maiden -
Margaret Ellen b.1923 - DuQuoin, IL.
Mary Jane b.1947 - Pekin, IL.
Mike -
Myra Louise b.1916 - Burnside, IL.
Myra Lucille b.1952 - Ellensburg, Kittitas, WA.
Myrtle Eudora b.1920 - DuQuoin, IL.
Myrtle Virgina b.1892 -
Nathan Ellsworth b.1897 -
Paul Holt b.1927 - St. Louis, MO.
Peter Glenn b.1962 - Hermiston, Umatilla County, OR.
Rex Allen b.1954 - Ellensburg, Kittitas, WA.
Robert Cornelius b.1860 - New Palestine, Randolph, IL.
Robert Edward b.1915 - Burney, MO.
Rollie Addison Rev. b.1891 - Jackson, Cape Girardeau, MO
Rollie Edward b.1943 - St. Louis, MO.
Ruth Ann b.1941 - St. Louis, MO.

Harris

Aramenta -
Charles m.1837 - Monroeville, Ala.
Christian -
Emily -
Janie -
Kenneth m.1902 - St. Joseph, Michigan
Margaret Elizabeth -
Thomas m.1870 - Grant County Indiana
Williamson -

Harry

Mary b.1769 - Kennett MM , Pennsbury , Chester Co., Pa

Harvey

Hannah m.1798 -
Ili d.1802 -
Mary b.1729 -
Thomas b.1776 -

Hashagen

Mr -

Hastings

Rebecca -

Hatherine

Mary -

Hatt

Lavina b.1843 -

Hatton

Robert C. (Paramedic) m.1968 - Trinity Lutheran Church, Los Angeles County, Calif

Hauser

Clifford Edwin -

Hawk

Elija b.1845 -

Hawkins

Benjamin m.1771 - Craven County, South Carolina
Mary "Polly" b.1816 - South Carolina

Hayes

Jay -

Heald

Elizabeth b.1690 - Ireland

Healy

Cornelius "Con" G. b.1934 - Butte, Montana
Timothy Cornelius b.1979 - Seoul, Korea

Heather

John -

Hebling

Betty m.1951 -

Hempenstall

Elizabeth cousin to Margaret b.1798 - Inch parish
Ellenor -
Ellenor (Ellen) Elizabeth's sister b.1807 - Ashwood, Co. Wexford, Leinster, Ireland
George -
James m.1837 -
James -
Margaret believed to have had 16 children b.1826 -
Mary Ann m.1865 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1889 - Hollyfort, County Wexford

Henderson

[Unknown] -
David Samuel -
Delphia -
Mary -McGuyer or Mortaman? b.1820 - Alabama ?
Mildred Naomi b.1914 -
Thomas b.1819 - Kilmacoo, Cronelisk, Arklow
William Alphonso b.1891 -

Hennrich

Ethel -

Henry

Jane m.1823 - Warren County, Ohio

Herr

Anna Eleanor m.1930 - Cardston, Alberta, Canada

Herring

Homer Jr m.1958 - First Christian Church, Marion

Hess

Patricia Ann b.1933 - Etna Green, Indiana

Hetrick

Robert b.1910 -

Hewetson

Michael m.1868 - St James Church, Horetown, County Wexford
Richard m.1861 - Horetown Parish Church

Hiatt

Ellender b.1825 - North Carolina

Hicks

Worley -

Higginbotham

Christine Lynn -
James Douglas -
James Marion -
Larene Ann -
Marilyn Rae -

Higgins

Jacob Daniel b.1989 -
Louisa J. m.1856 - Jay County, Indiana
Nathan Todd b.1987 -
Todd Raymond b.1955 - Waltham, Ma.

Hill

Ann m.1759 -
Rebecca b.1818 - Knox Co., In

Hinshaw

Bebila (Delila ) b.1821 - Couple had seven children

Hirtle

Aubrey -
William Archibald m.1906 -

Hoch

Rachel m.1885 - Alpena County Michigan, USA

Hocking

Philip Keith -

Hodge

Lucy Alberta b.1850 - Mallorytown, Leeds Co, Ontario, Canada

Hoffman

Emma b.1908 -
Joseph E. MD b.1855 - Danville, Pa.
Margaret or Hollingsworth b.1916 -

Hogg

Sarah Ann b.1785 - South Carolina
Wilhelmine Ramsey b.1870 -

Holby

Susanna -

Holden

James -
Jim b.1880 -

Holland

Kathleen Amata "Katie" b.1958 -

Hollingsworth

[Unknown] b.1762 - Rockland Manor
(J.S.)Samuel Dr. Later added John b.1845 - Cherry Valley, Winnebago, Illinois
Aaron b.1769 -
Aaron -
Aaron Gordon b.1827 - South Carolina
Abigail b.1704 - Seagoe, Armagh, Ireland
Abijah -